Categories
Uncategorized

The best of Africa generated by WOWSlider

All Africa Championships –

Les Pays Organisateurs des All Africa Championships :

2006 : ALGERIE – 2007 : MAURICE – 2008 : NIGERIA (Cancelled) – 2009 : KENYA
2010 : OUGANDA – 2011 : MAROC – 2012 : ETHIOPIE – 2013 : MAURICE
2014 : BOTSWANA – 2015 : CONGO – 2016 : MAURICE – 2017 : RSA – 2018 : ALGERIE

2006 – (Algérie)

2007 – (Maurice)

2008 – CANCELLED

2009 – (Kenya)

R.S.A.

SEYCHELLES

R.S.A.

2010 – (Ouganda)

2011 – (Maroc)

2012 – (Ethiopie)

2013 – (Maurice)

R.S.A.

R.S.A.

2014 – (Botswana)

2015 – (Congo)

2016 – (Maurice)

2017 – (RSA)

R.S.A.

MAURICE

RSA & MRI

EGYPT

2018 – (Algérie)

ALG & MRI

ALL AFRICA INDIVIDUAL CHAMPIONSHIPS 2018
(Alger – ALG) – 16-18 Février 2018
COMPETITION INDIVIDUELLE

MS

WS MD WD XD
G. Julien PAUL
(MRI) Kate FOO KUNE
(MRI) Mohamed A. BELARBI
Adel HAMEK
(ALG) Juliette AH WAN
Allisen CAMILLE
(SEY) Koceila MAMMERI
Linda MAZRI
(ALG)

AFRICA CONTINENTAL TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS 2018
(Alger – ALG) – 12-15 Février 2018

COMPETITION PAR EQUIPE QUALIFICATIVE Thomas & Uber Cup

THOMAS CUP

ALGERIE


NIGERIA


MAURICE


GHANA

UBER CUP

MAURICE


NIGERIA


EGYPTE


ALGERIE

AFRICA CONTINENTAL TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS 2017
(Benoni – RSA) – 17-20 Avril 2017

COMPETITION PAR EQUIPE


EGYPT 2°
SOUTH AFRICA 3°
NIGERIA 3°
ZAMBIA
Autres Pays : ALGERIA – BOTSWANA – MAURITIUS – UGANDA – ZIMBABWE

ALL AFRICA INDIVIDUAL CHAMPIONSHIPS 2017
(Prétoria – RSA) – 21-23 Avril 2017
COMPETITION INDIVIDUELLE

MS

WS MD WD XD
Adel HAMEK
(ALG) Kate FOO KUNE
(MRI) Koceila MAMMERI
Youcef Sabri MEDEL
(ALG) Michelle BUTLER-EMMET
Jennifer FRY
(RSA) Andries MALAN
Jennifer FRY
(RSA)

DRAWS MEDALS NAME
MS 1° Adel HAMEK (ALG)
2° Ahmed SALAH (EGY)
3° Georges Julien PAUL (MRI)
3° Ali Ahmed EL KHATEEB (EGY)
WS 1° Kate FOO KUNE (MRI)
2° Hadia HOSNY (EGY)
3° Menna EL TANANY (EGY)
3° Dorcas Ajoke ADESOKAN (NGR)
MD 1° Koceila MAMMERI + Youcef Sabri MEDEL (ALG)
2° Andries MALAN + James Hilton MCMANUS (RSA)
3° Mohamed Abderrahime BELARBI + Adel HAMEK (ALG)
3° Ali Ahmed EL KHATEEB + Adham Hatem ELGAMAL (EGY)
WD 1° Michelle BUTLER-EMMET + Jennifer FRY (RSA)
2° Hadia HOSNY + Doha HANY (EGY)
3° Sandra LE GRANGE + Johanita SCHOLTZ (RSA)
3° Dorcas Ajoke ADESOKAN + Zainab MOMOH (NGR)
XD 1° Andries MALAN + Jennifer FRY (RSA)
2° Georges Julien PAUL + Kate FOO KUNE (MRI)
3° Ahmed SALAH + Menna ELTANANY (EGY)
3° Adam Hatem EL GAMAL + Doha HANY (EGY)

AFRICA CONTINENTAL TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS 2016
(Rose Hill – MAURICE) – 15-21 Février 2016

COMPETITION PAR EQUIPE QUALIFICATIVE Thomas & Uber Cup

THOMAS CUP
Algérie – Egypte – Ghana – Maurice – Ouganda – R.S.A. – Zimbabwe – Réunion

R.S.A.


Maurice


Ghana


Algérie

UBER CUP
Egypte – Ghana – Maurice – Ouganda – Zimbabwe – Réunion

Maurice


Egypte


Ghana


Ouganda

08 Pays participants : Algérie – Egypte – Ghana – Maurice – Ouganda – R.S.A. – Zimbabwe – Réunion

ALL AFRICA CHAMPIONSHIPS 2015
(Brazzaville – CONGO) – 02-09 Septembre 2015

COMPETITION PAR EQUIPE


MAURICE


R.S.A.


NIGERIA


SEYCHELLES

13 Pays participants : Algerie – Congo – Botswana – Egypte – Ethiopie – Ghana –
Kenya – Maurice – Nigeria – Ouganda – R.D. Congo – R.S.A. – Seychelles
ALL AFRICA CHAMPIONSHIPS 2015
(Brazzaville – CONGO) – 02-09 Septembre 2015
COMPETITION INDIVIDUELLE

MS

WS MD WD MX

R.S.A.
Jacob MALIEKAL
MAURICE
Kate FOO KUNE
R.S.A.
VILJOEN/MALAN
SEYCHELLES
AH-WAN/CAMILLE
R.S.A.
MALAN / FRY

ALL AFRICA CHAMPIONSHIPS 2014
(Gaborone – BOTSWANA) – 23-29 Avril 2014

COMPETITION PAR EQUIPE


R.S.A.


NIGERIA


MAURICE


SEYCHELLES

10 Pays participants : Congo – Botswana – Cameroun – Egypte – Maurice – Nigeria – R.S.A. – Seychelles – Zambie – Zimbabwe
ALL AFRICA CHAMPIONSHIPS 2014
(Gaborone – BOTSWANA) – 23-29 Avril 2014
COMPETITION INDIVIDUELLE

MS

WS MD WD MX
AFRIQUE DU SUD
Jacob MALIEKAL MAURICE
Kate FOO KUNE AFRIQUE DU SUD
Willem VILJOEN
Andries MALAN SEYCHELLES
Juliette AH-WHAN
Camille ALISEN AFRIQUE DU SUD
Willem VILJOEN
Michelle BUTLER

PAYS OR ARGENT BRONZE TOTAL
R.S.A. 4 1 2 7
MAURICE 2 0 2 4
NIGERIA 0 4 5 9
SEYCHELLES 0 1 2 3
BOTSWANA 0 0 1 1

ALL AFRICA CHAMPIONSHIPS 2013
(Rose Hill – MAURICE) – 14-20 Aoűt 2013

COMPETITION PAR EQUIPE

AFRIQUE DU SUD


NIGERIA


SEYCHELLES


MAURICE

Autres Pays participants : Egypte – Botswana – Zambie – Ghana – Kenya – Maroc
ALL AFRICA CHAMPIONSHIPS 2013
(Rose Hill – MAURICE) – 14-20 Aoűt 2013
COMPETITION INDIVIDUELLE

MS

WS MD WD MX
AFRIQUE DU SUD
Jacob MALIEKAL NIGERIA
Grace GABRIEL AFRIQUE DU SUD
Andries MALAN
Willem VILJOEN SEYCHELLES
Juliette AH-WAN
Allisen CAMILLE AFRIQUE DU SUD
Willem VILJOEN
Michelle BUTLER-EMMETT

PAYS OR ARGENT BRONZE TOTAL
R.S.A. 4 2 3 9
NIGERIA 1 2 2 5
SEYCHELLES 1 0 1 2
MAURICE 2 4 6
ALGERIE 1 1
EGYPTE 1 1

ALL AFRICA CHAMPIONSHIPS 2012
(Addis-Abeba ETHIOPIE) – 26-29 Février 2012
COMPETITION INDIVIDUELLE

MS

WS MD WD MX
AFRIQUE DU SUD
Jacob MALIEKAL NIGERIA
Grace GABRIEL AFRIQUE DU SUD
Dorian JAMES
Willem VILJOEN AFRIQUE DU SUD
Michelle C. EDWARDS
Annari VILJOEN AFRIQUE DU SUD
Dorian JAMES
Michelle C. EDWARDS

ALL AFRICA CHAMPIONSHIPS 2011
(Marrakech- Maroc) 04 – 12 Mai 2011

COMPETITION PAR EQUIPE

AFRIQUE DU SUD


NIGERIA


EGYPTE


MAURICE

Autres Pays participants : Ouganda – Seychelles – Botswana – AlgÊrie – Maroc
COMPETITION INDIVIDUELLE
MS

WS MD WD MX
NIGERIA
Jinkam Ifraimu AFRIQUE DU SUD
Stacey Doubell AFRIQUE DU SUD
Dorian James
Willem Viljoen AFRIQUE DU SUD
Michelle Edward
Annari Viljoen AFRIQUE DU SUD
Willem Viljoen
Annari Viljoen

ALL AFRICA INDIVIDUAL’S CHAMPIONSHIPS 2010
(Kampala- Ouganda) 24 – 25 Février 2010

MS

WS MD WD XD
Jinkam IFRAIMU

( NGR) Hadia HOSNY

( EGY) Olaoluwa FABGEMI
Jinkam IFRAIMU
( NGR) Michelle EDWARDS
Annari VILJOEN
( RSA) Dorian JAMES
Michelle EDWARDS
( RSA)

Ifraimu Jinkam : 1° MS – 1° MD
Fagbemi Ola : 1° MD
James Dorian : 1° MX

Hosny Hadia : 1° WS
Edwards Michelle Claire : 1° WD – 1° MX
Viljoen Anari: 1° WD

ALL AFRICA CHAMPIONSHIPS 2009
(Nairobi- Kenya) 17 – 24 Avril 2009

COMPETITION PAR EQUIPE
1° R.S.A. 2° SEYCHELLES 3° MAURICE 4° EGYPT
5° OUGANDA – 6° KENYA – 7° MAROC – 8° CAMEROUN – 9° BOTSWANA
COMPETITION INDIVIDUELLE
MS

WS MD WD DMX
NGR
Ola FAGBEMI SEY
Juliette AH WAN NGR
Ola FAGBEMI
Jinkan IFRAIMU NGR
Grace DANIEL
MARY GIDEON NGR
Ola FAGBEMI
Grace DANIEL

Fagbemi Ola : 1° MS – 1° MD – 1° DMX
Ifraimu Jinkam : 1° MD

Ah Wan Juliette : 1° WS
Daniel Grace : 1° WD – 1° MDX
Gideon Mary : 1° WD

TOUTES LES MEDAILLES DU ALL AFRICA 2009

Clt. PAYS PAR EQUIPE INDIVIDUEL TOTAL
1° NIGERIA 4 1 1 4 1 1
2° R.S.A. 1 3 2 1 3 2
3° SEYCHELLES 1 1 1 4 1 2 4
4° MAURICE 1 2 3
5° EGYPTE 1 1 2
Classement général par Equipes :
1° R.S.A. – 2° SEYCHELLES – 3° MAURICE – 4° EGYPTE
5° OUGANDA – 6° KENYA – 7° MAROC – 8° CAMEROUN – 9° BOTSWANA

ALL AFRICA CHAMPIONSHIPS 2008
Abuja (Nigeria) Avril 2008

ANNULE / CANCELLED

1° …… 2° …… 3° …… 4° ……
MS

WS MD WD DMX
…… …… …… …… ……

AnnulĂŠ par la W.B.F. et la B.C.A.

ALL AFRICA CHAMPIONSHIPS 2007
Rose-Hill (Maurice) Mai 2007

1° SEYCHELLES 2° AFRIQUE DU SUD 3° MAURICE 4° ZAMBIE
MS

WS MD WD DMX
(ALG)
Lasmari, Nabil

(NGR)
Daniel, Grace

(RSA)
Dednam, Christoffel
Dednam, Roelof

(RSA)
Edwards, Michelle claire
Botts, Chantal

(SEY)
Cupidon, Georgie
Ah-Wan, Juliette

Les Seychelles ….. “Sur le toit de l’Afrique” …

ALL AFRICA CHAMPIONSHIPS 2006
Alger (Algérie) Décembre 2006

1° AFRIQUE DU SUD 2° ALGERIE 3° SEYCHELLES 4° MAURICE
MS

WS MD WD DMX
(ALG)
Lasmari, Nabil

(SEY)
Ah-Wan, Juliette

(RSA)
Dednam, Christoffel
Dednam, Roelof

(RSA)
Edwards, Michelle claire
Doubell, Stacey

(SEY)
Cupidon, Georgie
Ah-Wan, Juliette

Number one in Africa! The SA team celebrates winning the African Badminton Championships in 2006 (Photo: Badminton South Africa)