- All Africa Championships -

Les Pays Organisateurs des All Africa Championships :

2006 : ALGERIE - 2007 : MAURICE - 2008 : NIGERIA (Cancelled) - 2009 : KENYA
2010 : OUGANDA - 2011 : MAROC - 2012 : ETHIOPIE - 2013 : MAURICE
2014 :
BOTSWANA - 2015 : CONGO - 2016 : MAURICE - 2017 :
RSA - 2018 : ALGERIE

 

2006 - (Algérie)

2007 - (Maurice)

2008 - CANCELLED

2009 - (Kenya)

R.S.A.


SEYCHELLES

 


R.S.A.

2010 - (Ouganda)

2011 - (Maroc)

2012 - (Ethiopie)

2013 - (Maurice)


R.S.A.


R.S.A.

2014 - (Botswana)

2015 - (Congo)

2016 - (Maurice)

2017 - (RSA)

R.S.A.


MAURICE


RSA & MRI

EGYPT

2018 - (Algérie)

     


ALG & MRI

     

     

ALL AFRICA INDIVIDUAL CHAMPIONSHIPS 2018
(Alger - ALG) - 16-18 Février 2018

COMPETITION INDIVIDUELLE

MS

WS MD WD XD
G. Julien PAUL
(MRI)
Kate FOO KUNE
(
MRI)
Mohamed A. BELARBI
Adel HAMEK
(
ALG)
Juliette AH WAN
Allisen CAMILLE
(
SEY)
Koceila MAMMERI
Linda MAZRI
(ALG)

    

AFRICA CONTINENTAL TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS 2018
(Alger - ALG) - 12-15 Février 2018

COMPETITION PAR EQUIPE QUALIFICATIVE Thomas & Uber Cup

THOMAS CUP

ALGERIE

NIGERIA

MAURICE 

GHANA 

UBER CUP

MAURICE

NIGERIA

 EGYPTE

3°

 ALGERIE


 

AFRICA CONTINENTAL TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS 2017
(Benoni -
RSA) - 17-20 Avril 2017

COMPETITION PAR EQUIPE


EGYPT

SOUTH AFRICA

NIGERIA

ZAMBIA 

Autres Pays : ALGERIA - BOTSWANA - MAURITIUS - UGANDA - ZIMBABWE

 

ALL AFRICA INDIVIDUAL CHAMPIONSHIPS 2017
(Prétoria - RSA) - 21-23 Avril 2017

COMPETITION INDIVIDUELLE

MS

WS MD WD XD
Adel HAMEK
(ALG)
Kate FOO KUNE
(
MRI)
Koceila MAMMERI
Youcef Sabri MEDEL
(
ALG)
Michelle BUTLER-EMMET
Jennifer FRY
(RSA)
Andries MALAN
Jennifer FRY
(RSA)

    

DRAWS MEDALS NAME
MS Adel HAMEK (ALG)
Ahmed SALAH (EGY)
Georges Julien PAUL (MRI)
Ali Ahmed EL KHATEEB (EGY)
WS Kate FOO KUNE (MRI)
Hadia HOSNY (EGY)
Menna EL TANANY (EGY)
Dorcas Ajoke ADESOKAN (NGR)
MD Koceila MAMMERI + Youcef Sabri MEDEL (ALG)
Andries MALAN + James Hilton MCMANUS (RSA)
Mohamed Abderrahime BELARBI + Adel HAMEK (ALG)
Ali Ahmed EL KHATEEB + Adham Hatem ELGAMAL (EGY)
WD Michelle BUTLER-EMMET + Jennifer FRY (RSA)
Hadia HOSNY + Doha HANY (EGY)
Sandra LE GRANGE + Johanita SCHOLTZ (RSA)
Dorcas Ajoke ADESOKAN + Zainab MOMOH (NGR)
XD Andries MALAN + Jennifer FRY (RSA)
Georges Julien PAUL + Kate FOO KUNE (MRI)
Ahmed SALAH + Menna ELTANANY (EGY)
Adam Hatem EL GAMAL + Doha HANY (EGY)

AFRICA CONTINENTAL TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS 2016
(Rose Hill - MAURICE) - 15-21 Février 2016

COMPETITION PAR EQUIPE QUALIFICATIVE Thomas & Uber Cup

THOMAS CUP
Algérie -  Egypte - Ghana - Maurice - Ouganda - R.S.A. - Zimbabwe - Réunion

R.S.A.

 

Maurice

 

 Ghana

 

 Algérie

 

UBER CUP
Egypte - Ghana - Maurice - Ouganda - Zimbabwe - Réunion

Maurice

 

Egypte

 

 Ghana

 

3°

Ouganda 

 


 08 Pays participants : Algérie -  Egypte - Ghana - Maurice - Ouganda - R.S.A. - Zimbabwe - Réunion


 

ALL AFRICA CHAMPIONSHIPS 2015
(Brazzaville - CONGO) - 02-09 Septembre 2015

COMPETITION PAR EQUIPE

MAURICE

 

R.S.A.

 

NIGERIA

 

3°

SEYCHELLES

 

13 Pays participants : Algerie -  Congo - Botswana - Egypte - Ethiopie -  Ghana -
Kenya - Maurice - Nigeria - Ouganda - R.D. Congo - R.S.A. - Seychelles
ALL AFRICA CHAMPIONSHIPS 2015
(Brazzaville - CONGO) - 02-09 Septembre 2015

COMPETITION INDIVIDUELLE

MS

WS MD WD MX

R.S.A.
Jacob MALIEKAL

MAURICE
Kate FOO KUNE

R.S.A.
VILJOEN/MALAN

SEYCHELLES
AH-WAN/CAMILLE

R.S.A.
MALAN / FRY

         


ALL AFRICA CHAMPIONSHIPS 2014
(Gaborone - BOTSWANA) - 23-29 Avril 2014

COMPETITION PAR EQUIPE

R.S.A.

 

NIGERIA

 

MAURICE

 

3°

SEYCHELLES

 

10 Pays participants : Congo - Botswana - Cameroun - Egypte - Maurice - Nigeria - R.S.A. - Seychelles - Zambie - Zimbabwe
ALL AFRICA CHAMPIONSHIPS 2014
(Gaborone -
BOTSWANA) - 23-29 Avril 2014

COMPETITION INDIVIDUELLE

MS

WS MD WD MX
AFRIQUE DU SUD
Jacob MALIEKAL
MAURICE
Kate FOO KUNE
AFRIQUE DU SUD
Willem VILJOEN
Andries MALAN
SEYCHELLES
Juliette AH-WHAN
Camille ALISEN
AFRIQUE DU SUD
Willem VILJOEN
Michelle BUTLER

             

PAYS OR ARGENT BRONZE TOTAL
R.S.A. 4 1 2 7
MAURICE 2 0 2 4
NIGERIA 0 4 5 9
SEYCHELLES 0 1 2 3
BOTSWANA 0 0 1 1

 

 


ALL AFRICA CHAMPIONSHIPS 2013
(Rose Hill - MAURICE) - 14-20 Août 2013

COMPETITION PAR EQUIPE

AFRIQUE DU SUD

NIGERIA

SEYCHELLES

3°

MAURICE

Autres Pays participants : Egypte - Botswana - Zambie - Ghana - Kenya - Maroc
ALL AFRICA CHAMPIONSHIPS 2013
(Rose Hill -
MAURICE) - 14-20 Août 2013

COMPETITION INDIVIDUELLE

MS

WS MD WD MX
AFRIQUE DU SUD
Jacob MALIEKAL
NIGERIA
Grace GABRIEL
AFRIQUE DU SUD
Andries MALAN
Willem VILJOEN
SEYCHELLES
Juliette AH-WAN
A
llisen CAMILLE
AFRIQUE DU SUD
Willem VILJOEN
Michelle
BUTLER-EMMETT

                  

PAYS OR ARGENT BRONZE TOTAL
R.S.A. 4 2 3 9
NIGERIA 1 2 2 5
SEYCHELLES 1 0 1 2
MAURICE   2 4 6
ALGERIE     1 1
EGYPTE     1 1

ALL AFRICA CHAMPIONSHIPS 2012
(Addis-Abeba
ETHIOPIE) - 26-29 Février 2012

COMPETITION INDIVIDUELLE

MS

WS MD WD MX
AFRIQUE DU SUD
Jacob MALIEKAL
NIGERIA
Grace GABRIEL
AFRIQUE DU SUD
Dorian JAMES
Willem VILJOEN
AFRIQUE DU SUD
Michelle C. EDWARDS
Annari VILJOEN
AFRIQUE DU SUD
Dorian JAMES
Michelle C. EDWARDS

 

     

ALL AFRICA CHAMPIONSHIPS 2011
(Marrakech- Maroc) 04 - 12 Mai 2011

COMPETITION PAR EQUIPE

AFRIQUE DU SUD

NIGERIA

EGYPTE

3°

MAURICE

Autres Pays participants : Ouganda - Seychelles - Botswana - Algérie - Maroc
COMPETITION INDIVIDUELLE

MS

WS MD WD MX
NIGERIA
Jinkam Ifraimu
AFRIQUE DU SUD
Stacey Doubell
AFRIQUE DU SUD
Dorian James
Willem Viljoen
AFRIQUE DU SUD
Michelle Edward
Annari Viljoen
AFRIQUE DU SUD
Willem Viljoen
Annari Viljoen

 

 

ALL AFRICA INDIVIDUAL'S CHAMPIONSHIPS 2010
(Kampala- Ouganda) 24 - 25 Février 2010

MS

WS MD WD XD
Jinkam IFRAIMU

 ( NGR)
Hadia HOSNY

 ( EGY)
Olaoluwa FABGEMI
Jinkam IFRAIMU
 ( NGR)
Michelle EDWARDS
Annari VILJOEN

 ( RSA)
Dorian JAMES
Michelle EDWARDS

 ( RSA)

  

 
Ifraimu Jinkam : 1° MS - 1° MD
Fagbemi Ola : 1° MD
James Dorian : 1° MX
 


Hosny Hadia : 1° WS
 
Edwards Michelle Claire : 1° WD - 1° MX
V
iljoen Anari: 1° WD


ALL AFRICA CHAMPIONSHIPS 2009
(Nairobi- Kenya)  17 - 24 Avril 2009

COMPETITION PAR EQUIPE
R.S.A. SEYCHELLES MAURICE EGYPT
5° OUGANDA - 6° KENYA - 7° MAROC - 8° CAMEROUN - 9° BOTSWANA
COMPETITION INDIVIDUELLE

MS

WS MD WD DMX
NGR
Ola FAGBEMI
SEY
Juliette AH WAN
NGR
Ola FAGBEMI
Jinkan IFRAIMU
NGR
Grace DANIEL
MARY GIDEON
NGR
Ola FAGBEMI
Grace DANIEL

     


Fagbemi Ola : 1° MS - 1° MD - 1° DMX
Ifraimu Jinkam : 1° MD

Ah Wan Juliette : 1° WS
Daniel Grace : 1° WD - 1° MDX
Gideon Mary : 1° WD

 TOUTES LES MEDAILLES DU ALL AFRICA 2009

Clt. PAYS PAR EQUIPE INDIVIDUEL TOTAL
NIGERIA   4   1    1 4   1    1
R.S.A. 1           3      2 1   3    2
SEYCHELLES 1 1   1    4 1   2    4
MAURICE 1                            2                            3
EGYPTE 1                            1                            2

Classement général par Equipes :
1° R.S.A. - 2° SEYCHELLES - 3° MAURICE - 4° EGYPTE
5° OUGANDA - 6° KENYA - 7° MAROC - 8° CAMEROUN - 9° BOTSWANA


 

ALL AFRICA CHAMPIONSHIPS 2008
Abuja (
Nigeria) Avril 2008

ANNULE / CANCELLED

1° ...... 2° ...... 3° ...... 4° ......

MS

WS MD WD DMX
...... ...... ...... ...... ......


Annulé par la W.B.F. et la B.C.A.


ALL AFRICA CHAMPIONSHIPS 2007
Rose-Hill (
Maurice) Mai 2007

SEYCHELLES AFRIQUE DU SUD MAURICE ZAMBIE

MS

WS MD WD DMX

(ALG)
Lasmari, Nabil

(NGR)
Daniel, Grace

(RSA)
Dednam, Christoffel
Dednam, Roelof

(RSA)
Edwards, Michelle claire
Botts, Chantal

(SEY)
Cupidon, Georgie
Ah-Wan, Juliette

   


Les Seychelles ..... "Sur le toit de l'Afrique" ...


ALL AFRICA CHAMPIONSHIPS 2006
Alger (
Algérie) Décembre 2006

AFRIQUE DU SUD ALGERIE SEYCHELLES MAURICE

MS

WS MD WD DMX

(ALG)
Lasmari, Nabil

(SEY)
Ah-Wan, Juliette

(RSA)
Dednam, Christoffel
Dednam, Roelof

(RSA)
Edwards, Michelle claire
Doubell, Stacey

(SEY)
Cupidon, Georgie
Ah-Wan, Juliette


  Number one in Africa! The SA team celebrates winning the African Badminton Championships in 2006 (Photo: Badminton South Africa)


From left are: Dorian James en Wiaan Viljoen (silver medals) and Roelof en Chris Dednam (gold medals) on the podium at the African championships in Algiers.


 

The best of Africa generated by WOWSlider.com